Repertoire

Foreign Songs

N composer creature
1 Johannes Brahms Guten Abend, Gute Nacht
2 Michio Mamiya Ate Netsik
3 Hideo Kobayashi Song of Kokiriko
4 Ro Ogura Hotaru Koi
5 Shin’ichirō Ikebe Chikap-Reki
6 Hiroshi Ishimaru Aizu Bandai San
7 Japanese Furusato
8 Bulgarian folk song Dilmano, dilbero
9 Bulgarian Shto mi e milo
10 Zoltan Kodaly Estidal
11 Chinese Syao shi ho
12 Arabic Tel'it Ya Mahla Nourha
13 Greek Gir Nadis
14 Greek Fengaraki
15 Greek Ode to Peace
16 Greek Makethonia
17 Danish Morgensang
18 Swedish Kristallen den Fina
19 Latvian Put Veini
20 Georgian Suliko
21 Yoni Rechter As clay in the potter's hand
22 Traditional Sephardic song La rosa enfloresce
23 Shalom Secunda Donna, donna
24 Avraham Eilam-Amzalag Ya'ala-Y'ala
25 Yoel Engel/arr.Gil Adema Rain from above
26 Stan Kermen Ezili
27 Hebrew Ose shalom
28 Gioachino Rossini Neapolitan Tarantella
29 Gioachino Rossini La Fede
30 Robert Schuman Dreams
31 Robert Schuman In Meeres Mitten
32 Johannes Brahms Wiegenlied
33 Johannes Brahms Minnelied
34 Benjamin Britten Friday Afternoons
35 Benjamin Britten Three Two-Part Songs (1. The Ride-by-Nights, 2.The Rainbow, 3.The Ship of Rio)
36 Benjamin Britten Three Carols fro Upper Voices (1. Sweet was the song, 2. A Wealden trio: The song of the women, 3. The oxen)
37 John Rutter Blow Thou Winter Wind
38 Michel Hostettler Ô Beaux Yeux Bruns
39 Michel Hostettler Tourne Girelle
40 Michel Hostettler Sable
41 Claude Debussy Salut Printemps
42 Jill Jackson Miller/Sy Miller Let There Be Peace on Earth
43 Oscar Escalada Mudanzas
44 Oscar Escalada Musicaest Dei
45 Emilio Dublanc Por Dos Palomitas Muertas
46 Yoni Rechter/arr. Eyal Batt Untill tomorrow
47 Robert Sund Unnibahia
48 W. Toshiyuki Ohisama

Armenian folk songs

N composer creature
1 Komitas Sev a chobani shuny
2 Kaghand songs Kaghand Baba
3 Kaghand songs Avetis
4 Kaghand songs Basen Bari
5 Komitas Dun halal merik
6 Komitas Vard yzqe chem siri
7 Komitas Yerknqi astghery togx tsol tan
8 Komitas Yeghnik (1st, 2nd)
9 Komitas Arnem yertam es sary
10 Komitas Hey, gyul em
11 Komitas Saren kuga jukhtm ghoch
12 Komitas Tun ari
13 Komitas Chinar es
14 Komitas Es arun jur e galis (2 covers)
15 Komitas Koujn ara (1st)
16 Komitas Andzrev yekav (3 covers)
17 Komitas Ax, maral jan
18 Komitas Qeler, Tsoler
19 Komitas Spring
20 Komitas Khnki tsar (3rd)
21 Komitas Sona yar (2 covers)
22 Komitas Alagyaz (3rd)
23 Komitas Aha tsagec karmir arev
24 Edward Mirzoyan Garnan yergn e mer handesum
25 Robert Petrosyan Aparan
26 Tigran Stamboultsyan 3 folk songs (Kot u kes, Yeghnik, Shogher jan)
27 Tatul Altunyan Nubar-Nubar
28 Stepan Shakaryan Folk songs (Mush)
29 Yervand Yerkanyan Nanik, Gacinq arter
30 Yervand Yerkanyan Tsisakan shrjik yerger
31 Arzas Voskanyan Kaqavner
32 Arzas Voskanyan Parerger
33 Khachatur Martirosyan Vijaki yerg
34 Narine Zarifyan Tsapik-tsapik tsirani

Armenian spiritual songs

N composer creature
1 Vahram Sargsyan Joyous Light
2 Mesrop Mashtots (V century) Louys Parac
3 Alexander Harutyunyan Mankakan axotq
4 Svetlana Alexanyan I xoroc srti
5 Svetlana Alexanyan Amen
6 Anonymous sharakan Qristos cnav (Tax Cnndean)
7 David Hayajyan Quis est Homo
8 David Hayajyan Eia Mater
9 David Hayajyan Dona Nobis Pacem
10 Vahram Sargsyan Louys zvart
11 Arthur Aharonyan Yerekoyan axotq
12 Stepan Babatorosyan Astvatsatsin yerknayin
13 Movses Khorenatsi (V century) Aysor vor hator parac
14 Sahak III Dzoraporetsi (VII century) Echmiadzinn i hore
15 Sahak III Dzoraporetsi (VII century) Urax ler
16 Nerses Shnorhali (XII century) Aravot Luso
17 Hakob I Clayets (XIII century) Kanon Tsnndean Srbo Astuatsatsni
18 Hakob I Clayets (XIII century) Ayson tsncan
19 Anonymous sharakan Amen, Hayr Sourb
20 Komitas (XIX century) Hayr mer
21 Komitas (XIX century) Sourb Astuac
22 Komitas (XIX century) Sourb-sourb
23 Komitas (XIX century) Orhneal e Astuac
24 Movses Khorenatsi (V century) Louys i louso
25 Komitas (XIX century) Azgayin orhnerg
26 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Barexosutyamb
27 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Marmin terunakan
28 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Qristos i mej
29 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Sourb-sourb
30 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Hayr mer
31 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Miajn Sourb
32 Makar Ekmalyan (XIX century) Orhneal e Astuac

Christmas Carols

N composer creature
1 Traditional English Christmas carol The First Nowell
2 Kevin MacLeod It Came Upon the Midnight Clear
3 English folk song We Wish You a Merry Christmas
4 George Frideric Handel Joy To The World
5 German Christmas song O, Christmas Tree
6 Traditional English Christmas carol Away In A Manger
7 Traditional Welsh Christmas carol Deck the Hall
8 Traditional English Christmas carol O Little Town Of Bethlehem
9 Traditional English Christmas carol O Come , All Ye Faithful
10 Christmas carol I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day
11 James Lord Pierpont Jingle Bells
12 Christmas carol While Shepherds Watched
13 David Eddleman A Winter Song
14 Irish The Holy and Ivy Girl

Popular Songs

N composer creature
1 George Gershwin Medley
2 George Gershwin Lady be good
3 George Gershwin Summertime
4 George Gershwin Let's Call the Whole Thing on
5 Joe Garland In the Mood
6 Irving Berlin Puttin’ on the Ritz
7 Irving Berlin Alexander’s Ragtime Band
8 Antonio Carlos Jobim The Girls from Ipanema
9 Ward Swingle I Got Rhythm
10 Ward Swingle Reeds of Innocence
11 Ward Swingle Don’t Get Around Much Anymore
12 Hans Carste Roll Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy days of Summer
13 Richard Adler/Jerry Ross Steam Heat
14 Frederick Loewe If Ever I Would Leave You
15 Nacio Herb Brown Singing in the Rain
16 Richard Rodgers Edelweiss
17 Oscar Peterson Hymn to Freedom
18 Stephen Foster Oh, Susanna
19 Charles Aznavour/Georges Garvarentz Pour toi Armenie
20 Charles Aznavour For Me, Formidable
21 Charles Aznavour Emmenez-moi
22 Carl Strommen All about the Blues
23 Negro Spirits Go Where I Send Thee
24 Negro Spirits Nobody Knows
25 Negro Spirits Babylon’s Fallin’
26 Marc Shaiman Hail Holy Queen
27 John Rutter The Heavenly Aeroplane
28 Jerry Gray A String of Pearls
29 Neal Hefti Girl Talk
30 Paul McCartney Penny Lane
31 Joseph Kosma Autumn Leaves
32 Astor Piazzolla Libertango
33 Harold Arlen Blues in the Night
34 Christian Hymn Amazing Grace
35 Jose Feliciano/arr. J.Rabin Rain
36 Ivo Antognini Music is everywhere
37 Ivo Antognini This Song
38 Ivo Antognioni Wah-bah-dah-bah-doo-bee
39 Susanna Lindmark Song of hope
40 Sting/ arr. Eran Dinur Fragile

Foreign Spiritual Songs

N composer creature
1 Henry Purcell (XVII) We the Spirits of the Air
2 Johann Sebastian Bach Domine Deus
3 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Maria
4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Verum
5 Gioachino Rossini Dolcissima Maria
6 Franz Schubert Psalm 23
7 Felix Mendelssohn Laudate Pueri
8 Johannes Brahms Ave Maria
9 Franz Liszt Tantum Ergo
10 Giuseppe Verdi Vergine Madre
11 Georges Bizet Agnus Dei
12 Gabriel Faure Cantique
13 Gabriel Faure Ave Maria
14 Gabriel Faure Ave Verum
15 Gabriel Faure Maria, Mater Gratiae
16 Gabriel Faure Tantum Ergo
17 Gabriel Faure Messe Basse (Kyrie, Sanctus, Benedictus, Agnus Dei)
18 André Caplet (XX) Messe a Trois Voix (Kyrie, Sanctus, Benedictus, Agnus Dei)
19 Francis Poulenc Ave Maria
20 Francis Poulenc Ave Verum
21 Francis Poulenc Litanies
22 Maurice Duruflé Tota Pulchra Es
23 Jean Langlais Ave Mundi Gloria
24 Zoltan Kodaly Ave Maria
25 Noel Goemanne Missa Hosanna (Kyrie, Gloria, Sanctus, Agnus Dei)
26 Benjamin Britten A Ceremony of Carols
27 Benjamin Britten Missa Brevis in D (Kyrie, Gloria, Sanctus, Benedictus, Agnus Dei)
28 Bengt Johansson Examine Me
29 Pekka Kostiainen Jaakobin Pojat
30 Vic Nees Ave Maria
31 Vic Nees Ave Regina
32 Rupert Lang Cantate Domino
33 Albert Wissink Ave Maria
34 Albert Wissink Scriptum est Enim
35 Nancy Telfer Missa Brevis (Kyrie, Gloria, Sanctus, Agnus Dei)
36 Knut Nystedt Sancta Maria
37 Henk Badings Kyrie Eleison
38 Michelle Hostettler Agnus Dei
39 David MacIntyre Ave Maria
40 Robert Prizeman Ave Maria
41 Mattia Culmone Laudate pueri
42 Joanna Garbacz Canate Domino
43 Jan Wilke Jubilate Deo
44 Luigi Del Prete Ave Maria
45 Ivo Antognioni Ave Maris Stella
46 Sergey Pleschak Credo

Songs of Medieval period

N composer creature
1 Cristóbal de Morales (XVI) Domine Deus
2 Claudio Monteverdi (XVI-XVII) Ave Maria
3 William Byrd (XVI-XVII) Memento Salutis
4 Giovanni Palestrina (XVI) Benedictus
5 Giovanni Pergolesi (XVIII) Stabat Mater
6 Johann Sebastian Bach (XVIII) Magnificat #10
7 Johann Sebastian Bach Arie Duetto (Cantata # 78)

Russian Songs

N composer creature
1 Sergei Rachmaninoff Blessed Virgin
2 Sergei Rachmaninoff Angel
3 Pavel Chesnokov Holy Trinity
4 Pavel Chesnokov Apple tree
5 Pavel Chesnokov Leaves
6 Raynold Gliere Autumn
7 Oleg Khromushin Silver rain
8 Dmitriy Shostakovich Romance
9 Yuri Chichkov Song about giraffe
10 Nikolay Peskov Don't be upset
11 Leonid Pechnikov Happy dwarf
12 Italian folk song 4 cockroaches and a firefly
13 Arkadi Ostrovski Let always be sun
14 Matvey Blanter Katyusha
15 Matvey Blanter In the forest frontline
16 Alexandra Pakhmutova Street of peace
17 Anatoli Novikov Dark-skinned girl
18 Aleksey Fatyanov Nightingales
19 Isaak Dunaevsky Fly, pigeons
20 Isaak Dunaevsky March from the film "Joyful boys"
21 David Tukhmanov Song of victory
22 Evgeni Krilatov Winged swings
23 Alexey Larin Five Eyes

Armenian modern songs

N composer creature
1 Edgar Hovhannisyan Erebouni - Yerevan
2 Arno Babajanyan The boys, which don't exist
3 Adam Khudoyan Nocturne
4 Arzas Voskanyan Suite
5 Yervand Yerkanyan Sad pheasant
6 Yervand Yerkanyan Kilikia
7 Yervand Yerkanyan My evanescent dreams
8 Yervand Yerkanyan Elegy
9 Yervand Yerkanyan Sadness
10 Robert Petrosyan Fuga (1st)
11 Robert Petrosyan Fuga (2nd)
12 Robert Petrosyan My teacher
13 Robert Petrosyan School's Bell
14 Robert Petrosyan Ravens in our City
15 Robert Petrosyan Polyphonic joke
16 Robert Petrosyan Qochari
17 Robert Petrosyan Sos-Shatakhos
18 Robert Petrosyan Crazy girl
19 Robert Petrosyan Peace to the World
20 Robert Amirkhanyan Ding-Dong
21 David Halajyan Lousik
22 Armine Karapetyan Leaves
23 Armine Karapetyan Put-Putik
24 Armine Karapetyan Little skylark
25 Armine Karapetyan Belly and head
26 Armine Karapetyan We remember and demand
27 Stepan Babatorosyan Clown
28 Stepan Babatorosyan The jug and the chicken
29 Stepan Babatorosyan South Wind
30 Stepan Babatorosyan My planted tree blossomed
31 Stepan Babatorosyan Such Song
32 Stepan Babatorosyan Flower
33 Ashot Satyan Nocturne
34 Aram Satyan Goodbye to School
35 Stepan Sukiasyan Spring
36 Martin Vardazaryan Wind
37 Stepan Lusikyan Village images
38 Marine Margaryan Peace to the World
39 Jirayr Avetisyan Be awake
40 Avetis Berberian Beyond the Winds
41 Anna Hakobjanyan From "C" to "C"